Endorsements

DC Working Families Party

Fighting for racial and economic justice and equity in DC

DC for Democracy

Progressive grassroots political organization

Washington Teachers' Union

Union representing 5,000 DCPS educators

Our Revolution DC

Fighting for progressive change for working families in DC

DC Women in Politics

Grassroots political organization

Jews United for Justice Campaign Fund

Grassroots community organization

The Georgetown Voice

Newsmagazine at Georgetown University

National Organization for Women, DC

Advocating for women and girls in DC

Green New Deal for DC Action

Coalition of organizations that support electing #GreenNewDeal champions

Capital Stonewall Democrats

The voice of LGBTQ+ Democrats in DC

Local elected leader endorsements

More than 70 current and former elected officials across all 8 Wards have come together to support Erin Palmer for DC Council Chairwoman. By working collaboratively, supporting neighbors, and uplifting common goals, Erin has demonstrated how to listen, lead, and make positive change. That’s why leaders across DC are proud to endorse her.
  • Salim Adofo Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (8C07)
  • Ellen Armstead Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (8D05)
  • Hanna Baker former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (8A07)
  • Brandolon Barnett Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (1A06)
  • Eric Behna Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (1B08)
  • Ben Bergmann Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (3D08)
  • Tamara Blair Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (7D01)
  • Layla Bonnot Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (1A01)
  • Andrew Bossi former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (6D01)
  • Geoff Bromaghim Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4B07)
  • Alison Brooks Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4B08)
  • Tiffany L. Brown Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (7B02)
  • Celeste Carano Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (1C02)
  • Connie K.N. Chang Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (3/4G05)
  • Keya Chatterjee Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (6A01)
  • Stephen Cobb Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (5C07)
  • Colleen Costello Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (5B05)
  • Henry Cohen Candidate for DC Council (Ward 3)
  • Christian Damiana Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (3D07)
  • Audrey Anderson Duckett Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4C05)
  • Max Ewart Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (1B07)
  • Deb Felsenthal Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (1C05)
  • Laura Gentile Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (6A05)
  • Jonah Goodman Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4C10)
  • Amber Gove Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (6A04)
  • Anthony Lorenzo Green Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (7C04)
  • James Harnett former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2A08)
  • Sally Hobaugh Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (5E10)
  • Matthew Holden Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2B08)
  • Alison Horn Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (6B09)
  • Robb Hudson former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (1B11)
  • Zach Israel Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4D04)
  • Chioma Iwuoha Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (7B01)
  • Jocelynn Johnson Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4B03)
  • Tiffani Nichole Johnson Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4B06)
  • Ty’on Jones former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (8A06)
  • Sherene Joseph Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2F05)
  • Pavan Khoobchandani Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4A02)
  • Erik Lindsjo Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4D01)
  • Ryan Linehan former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (5D01)
  • Alex Lopez Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (6E02)
  • Emily Singer Lucio Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (5A03)
  • Latifa Lyles DC Democratic State Committee (At Large Committeewoman)
  • Shekita McBroom Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (8E01)
  • Robin McKinney Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (8A06)
  • Elizabeth Mitchell DC Democratic State Committee (Ward 3 Committeewoman)
  • Sydelle Moore Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (5D05)
  • Dieter Lehmann Morales Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (1A02)
  • Rebecca Morris Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (7D06)
  • Monika Nemeth Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (3F06)
  • Robin Nunn Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2B03)
  • Yannik Omictin Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2A01)
  • Janell Pagats Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (3C03)
  • Brenda Parks Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4B04)
  • Mo Pasternak Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2B04)
  • Prita Piekara Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (5B03)
  • Perry Redd former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4B05)
  • Dr. Carlene Reid DC State Board of Education (Ward 8)
  • Dan Ridge former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (6B09)
  • Meg Roggensack Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2B01)
  • Vanessa Rubio Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4C01)
  • Edward Ryder Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (6B07)
  • Matthew Sampson former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2B01)
  • Salvador Sauceda-Guzman Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (5D02)
  • Sauleh Siddiqui Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (3C05)
  • Madeleine Stirling former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2F05)
  • James Tandaric Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (3F07)
  • Andria Thomas DC Statehood Activist
  • Kim Varzi former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4C07)
  • Katherine Venice former Candidate for DC Council (Ward 2)
  • Daniel Warwick former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (2B02)
  • Kelly Waud former Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (6B07)
  • Alan Wehler Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4C09)
  • Jamila White Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (8A05)
  • Peter Wood Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (1C03)
  • Evan Yeats Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner (4B01)